history

2016 FINAL STANDINGS

1. Robert Bateman Timberwolves
2. St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints
3. Penticton Lakers
4. KLO Cougars
5. Seycove Seahawks
6. RA McMath Wildcats
7. Dr. Knox Falcons
8. Lord Byng Grey Ghosts
9. Lord Tweedsmuir
10. Collingwood Cavaliers
11. Abbosford Christian Knights
12. Unity Christian Flames
13. Kelowna Christian Knights
14. Rosedale Ravens
15. Heritage Woods Kodiaks
16. Immaculata Mustangs

Awards

Most Valuable Player
Rebecca Clarke (St. Thomas Aquinas Fighting Saints) 

 Best Defensive Player
Kali Doell (Penticton Lakers)

1st Team All-Stars
Emma Bradshaw (Seycove Seahawks)
Jennifer Haymen (Penticton Lakers)
Kristinn Black (STA)
Jaeli Ibbetson (KLO Cougars)
Ameera Jenson (Robert Bateman Timberwolves) 

2nd Team All-Stars
Jayna Wilson (McMath Wildcats)
Jillian Bowering (Seycove Seahawks)
Stefanie Bordignon (STA)
Kayla Wilford (Robert Bateman Timberwolves)
​Karleigh Podolsky (Dr Knox Falcons)

2015 FINAL STANDINGS

1. Immaculata Mustangs
2. Carson Graham Eagles 
3. KLO Cougars
4. Okanagan Mission Huskies
5. Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers
6. McMath Wildcats
7. Lord Byng Grey Ghosts
8. Penticton Lakers
9. Argyle Pipers
10. Handsworth Royals
11. Chilliwack Middle Chargers
12. Holy Cross Crusaders
13. Brocklehurst Broncs
14. Rutland Middle Voodoo
15. MEI Eagles
16. Queens of Angels

AWARDS

Most Valuable Player
Teaghan Wallace (Immaculata) 

Best Defensive Player
Katarina Routley (Immaculata) 

 1st Team All-Stars
Tanis Metcalfe (Carson Graham)
Alex Walker (Carson Graham)
Hannah Flynn (Immaculata)
Mackenzie Horst (Immaculata)
Dez Day (KLO) 

 2nd Team All-Stars
Skyler MacDonald (Lord Byng)
Jenna Robinson (OKM)
Rachel Hare (KLO)
Sedona Arasky (Lord Tweedsmuir)
Chloe Brebner (Carson Graham)

2014 FINAL STANDINGS

Awards

Most Valuable Player
Madison Legault (Windsor)

Best Defensive Player
Courtney Donaldson (KLO)

Tournament All-Stars
Ashley Bradshaw (Seycove)
Makena LaJeune (Vedder)
Dina Strujic (Kitsilano)
McKenna Liski (Heritage Woods)
Kiara Gaspari (OKM)
Brianne Boufford (Lord Tweedsmuir)
Ansah Odoom (Lord Tweedsmuir)
Alley Corrado (KLO)
Jayne Reid (KLO)
Paige Lehto (Windsor)
Devon Wood (Windsor)

Honourable Mentions
Hannah Walline (OKM)
Maxine Yee (Argyle)
Nicole Canave (Steveston-London)
Carly Dhanda (Churchill)
Olivia Willett (Riverside)

2013 FINAL STANDINGS

1. Immaculata
2. WJ Mouat
3. Riverside
4. New Westminster  
5. McRoberts
6. Lord Tweedsmuir
7. GW Graham
8. Dr. Knox Middle
9. Brock Middle
10. Lord Byng 
11. KLO Middle
12. Fleetwood Park 
13.Sutherland
14. Kwalikum
15. Eric Hamber
16. Queen of Angels


AWARDS

Most Valuable Player
Victoria Jacobse  (Mouat)

Best Defensive Player
Nicole Hart  (Immaculata)

Tournament All-Stars
Ashlyn Day  (Immaculata)
Amanda Grant  (Immaculata)
Sarah Spring  (Mouat)
Stephanie West  (Riverside)
Ozioma Nwabuko  (Riverside)
Madisen Obrovac  (New West)
Tia Tsang  (McRoberts)
Brianna Bell  (Tweedsmuir)
Eeonora Nkwanyuo  (GW Graham)
Lindsay Nicholas  (Dr. Knox)

Honourable Mentions
Justice Steer  (New West)
Claire Demug  (KLO)
Jyotroop Rai  (Fleetwood Park)
Marina Ribecca  (Lord Byng)
Billie Sankey  (Brock)